Board of Directors

Executive Committee

  • Mark Bachmann Board ChairPartner and Chief Client Officer, Marcus Thomas, LLC
  • Richard Wallack Vice ChairRegional Vice President, Northeast Ohio Region, Medical Mutual
  • Michael Colagiovanni Co-TreasurerPartner, Grant Thornton, LLP
  • Terrence Mee Co-TreasurerExecutive Vice President - Commercial, Cleveland Cliffs Inc.
  • Jim DeRoche Co-SecretaryAttorney, Garson Johnson LLC
  • Shaquira Johnson Co-SecretaryVP Initiative Development Manager, KeyBank
  • Lynn Aleksov Governance Co-ChairExecutive VP, PNC Bank
  • Macke Bentley Growth ChairPrincipal, EBA Inc.
  • Walter Chapman Human Resources Co-ChairCEO, Chapman & Chapman
  • Michael Flowers Governance Co-ChairDirector of Insurance, Forest City Enterprises, Inc.
  • Susan Keough Human Resources Co-ChairVice President, Sherwin Williams
  • Douglas Kern President, Northern Haserot
  • Timothy Selhorst President & CEO, American Spring Wire Corp.

Board Members

  • Kristy Amy Principal, Kamy Inc.
  • James Anderson General Dentist, James P. Anderson, DDS, Inc.
  • Wayne Bilinovic Chief Operating Officer, Todd Associates, Inc.
  • Tamra Billinghurst Corporate Vice President, New York Life Insurance
  • Susan Brophy Senior Career Transition Advisor, Dise & Company
  • David Cannon President, TOWLIFT, Inc.
  • Michael Chesney Partner, Frantz Ward LLP
  • Tom Cook Pacific Bells
  • Megan Corrao Marketing Director, Liberty Auto Group
  • John Curtiss Auto Product Development Leader, Progressive Insurance
  • Paul Davis Group Vice President, Manufacturing Excellence, Parker Hannifin Corporation
  • Milan Dayalal
  • Bob Dibiasio Vice President, Public Relations, Cleveland Indians
  • Michael DiCecco Executive Vice President, Huntington National Bank
  • Rick Doody Founder & Owner, NCR Ventures
  • Chris Doyle Senior Relationship Manager, Commercial, KeyBank
  • Richard Ernst
  • John Fasola Executive Vice President, Director Group Benefits, Oswald Companies
  • Diana Fusco Regional Vice President, Spectrum Reach
  • Donald Gallagher President, Cliffs Natural Resources
  • Evie Golding Senior Project Manager, Eaton
  • Catherine Golladay SVP and COO, Retirement Plan Services, Charles Schwab
  • Andy Gonzalez Chief of Police, Cleveland Metropolitan Housing Authority
  • Robert Grimm Vice President & COO, Greater Cleveland Habitat for Humanity
  • Tom Heinen Co-President, Heinen's Inc.
  • Jeane Holley Deputy Director, Department of Regional Collaboration, Cuyahoga County
  • Josh Jacobs General Manager, Ruth's Chris Steak House Cleveland
  • Jason Jones General Manager, Turner Construction Company
  • Bernard Karr Investments Co-ChairDept. Mgr. Estate Planning & Probate, McDonald Hopkins Co. LLC
  • Carl Kirkland Acting Director, Office of Business Development, Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
  • Richard Knoth Strategic Planning Co-ChairPartner, BakerHostetler
  • Gary Kopechek Vice President, American Greetings-Delta
  • David Krabill Vice President, Information Services & Chief Information Officer, Swagelok
  • Paul Lang Partner, Rolf Goffman Martin & Lang
  • Bob Lasser
  • Loren Llinas Founder & President, Luma Property Group
  • Barbara Lum Partner, Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
  • Mike Malley Chairman, Malley's Chocolates
  • JaNice Marshall Board Engagement ChairVice President, Cuyahoga Community College
  • John McDonald Retired
  • Scott Michaels Home Care Assistance
  • Howard Minott Physicians Urology, Center for Urologic Health
  • Steven Mowry Senior Vice President, Wealth Management, Merrill Lynch
  • John Neumann Senior VP, Commercial Banking, First National Bank
  • Jeffrey Nicholson Senior Vice President, Aon Risk Services Northeast, Inc.
  • Kaine Onwuzulike Pediatric neurosurgeon, Cleveland Clinic Children's
  • Mary Beth Pate Executive Director, Marketing & Philanthropy Communications, Cleveland Clinic
  • Kevin Petrie Chief Supply Chain Officer, Nestle USA
  • Dustin Peugeot General Manager, Liberty Ford, Inc.
  • Denise Polverine Director of Digital & Emerging Platforms, WKYC Cleveland
  • Laura Pulliam Director, Commercial Operations, The Lubrizol Corporation
  • Howard Rabb Managing Partner, Dworken & Bernstein
  • William Roberts
  • Amos Shindika Finance Mgr. Global Supply Chain and PMO, GE Lighting
  • Michael Shydlowski Retired
  • Tom Smith Investments Co-ChairRetired
  • Leonard Stepp VP, Health Network Development & Admin., Ashtabula County Medical Center
  • Jerry Stoffl Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer, Strang Corporation
  • Rebecca Storey Heights Youth Club Board ChairMarketing Process Analyst, Progressive Insurance
  • Aaron Swartz Partner, Assurance Services, Ernst & Young
  • Donald Watkins Vice President, Senior Investment Advisor, Hawthorn
  • Colin Wilson Strategic Planning Co-ChairPresident & CEO, Hyster Yale Group Inc.