Auxiliary Boards

We’d also like to recognize our Auxiliary Boards and their members:

Women's Board of the Boys & Girls Clubs of Cleveland

Kara Dombroski

, President

Jacki Bell, Treasurer

Gail Taber, Secretary

Leah Babb

Lori Barber

Viia Beechler

Sue Cameron

Lauren Clemmer

Mary Cwalinski

Kara Dombroski

Zena Elliott
Robin Filkouski

Carol Garibaldi

Annie Grohe

Ann Haus

Nancy Karr

Abbe Kennis
Barb Kudley

Judy Lencewicz

Mary Jo Liba

Colleen Manning

Joannie Maselli

Margi McDonald

Peg Mullen

Kay Peters

Carolyn Price

Chris Quinn

Vicki Rizzo-Prato

Marsha Shydlowski

Isabel Siegel

Heather Snively

Wendy Staniforth

Debbie Stoffl

Deb Toothaker

Margaret Wise

The Bridge Board

The Bridge is a group of young professionals who have an interest in helping Cleveland’s youth through the Boys & Girls Clubs of Cleveland.  The Bridge is working to help the youth of Cleveland become productive, responsible and caring citizens.


The vision of The Bridge is to promote volunteer efforts, awareness and giving at the Boys & Girls Clubs of Cleveland.  The Bridge will help members meet other professionals in the Cleveland area, provide volunteer, leadership, learning and networking opportunities.


The Bridge helps BGCC by:

  • Increasing the Clubs’ volunteer base
  • Gaining positive role models for our members
  • Increasing awareness in the business community
  • Increasing the number of contributors

Becoming involved with the Bridge can help you:

  • Increase your philanthropic community involvement
  • Build your networks, which can have positive short-term and long-term impact on your career
  • Provide you with the opportunity to be recognized by BGCC, your employers and community leaders


Bridge Board Members include:

Allison Taller Reich, Chair
Emily Roggenburk, Vice Chair
Kelly Hamilton, Secretary
Michael J. DeSapri, Treasurer
Emily Deters Troy, Trustee
Adam Beach, Chair Emeritus
Peter Franz, Board Development Chair
Erin McBride, Marketing Chair
Kristen Kozak, Volunteer Chair
Julie Fratus, College Guidance Committee Chair
Kevin Garvey, Tailgate Chair

James Abrams
Bill Boyer
Chris Buntura
Mike Colagiovanni
Rebecca Davidson
Katie Davis
Paul Davis
Spencer Dieken
Eric Floriani
Jeff Haynes
Michael Houser
Shaquira Johnson
Monisa Mason
Steffan Moody
Natalie Mowry
Emily Nicholls
Yentil Rawlinson
Deidra Roberts
Erica Sackett
David Stecker
Anila Sulemanaj
John Tichar
Emily Wallace